PRIVACY POLICY AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA
 
 
Definition of terms used in the privacy policy

 

Hereinafter we will designate:

  • "Personal data"  : is defined as "any information relating to an identified natural person or who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements which are specific to him".

  • “Service”: the www.noirpangare.be service and all of its content.

  • "Publisher" or "We": Noir Pangaré, legal or physical person responsible for the editing and content of the Service.

  • " User "  or “You”: the Internet user visiting and using the Service.

 
Article 1 - Introduction and role of the Privacy Policy

 

This charter aims to inform you of the Service's commitments with regard to respect for your privacy and the protection of Personal Data concerning you, collected and processed during your use of the Service.

It is important that you read this privacy policy so that you are aware of why we use your data and how we do it.

By registering on the Service, you agree to provide us with true information about yourself. The communication of false information is contrary to the general conditions appearing on the Service.

Please note that this Privacy Policy may be amended or supplemented at any time, in particular in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. The date of its update will be clearly mentioned, if applicable.

These changes are binding on you as soon as they are posted online and we therefore invite you to regularly consult this Privacy Policy in order to be aware of any changes.

You will also find a description of your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy or if you want to exercise your rights as described in article 10 of this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at: contact@noirpangare.be or by letter addressed to: Noir Pangaré - Personal data - 86, avenue Legrand - 1180 Brussels.

 
Article 2 - Data collected on the Site

 

The Data collected and subsequently processed by the Service are those that you voluntarily transmit to us by completing the various forms present within the Service. For certain operations on content, you may be required to transmit Data concerning you to third party partners through their own services, more specifically during the payments that you may make. We will not have such data, their collection and processing being governed by the conditions specific to these stakeholders. We invite you to consult their conditions before communicating your Data in this context.

Your IP address (identification number assigned to your computer on the Internet) is collected automatically. You are informed that the Service may implement an automatic tracking process (Cookie), which you can prevent by modifying the relevant parameters of your internet browser, as explained in the general conditions of this Service.

In general, you can visit the www.noirpangare.be Service without disclosing any personal information about you. In any case, you are under no obligation to transmit this information. However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services.

We also collect, use and share aggregated data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated data may come from your personal information but is not affected as such by law because this data does not directly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your usage data in order to calculate the percentage of users who access a specific feature of the Service.

In order to provide better content and services, the www.noirpangare.be Service uses the analysis service of Google Analytics. Google Analytics does not track your browsing habits on third-party services. The information about you to which Google Analytics has access does not contain any personal data about you.

We do not collect so-called "sensitive" data.

The contact details of Users of the Service who have registered for it will be saved, in compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978. In accordance with the latter, they have the right to access, withdraw , modification or rectification of the Data they have provided. To do this, all they need to do is make a request to the following email address: contact@noirpangare.be, or by mail: Noir Pangaré - Personal data - 86, avenue Legrand - 1180 Brussels.

The collection of Users' Personal Data by the Publisher does not require a declaration to the Belgian authority for the protection of Personal Data, the Data Protection Authority (APD) of Belgium.

 
Article 3 - Identity of the controller

 

The data controller is Noir Pangaré, with its registered office at the following address: 86, avenue Legrand, 1180 Brussels.

 

 
Article 4 - Purpose of the Data collected

 

The Data identified as being mandatory on the forms of the Service are necessary in order to be able to benefit from the corresponding functionalities of the Service, and more specifically from the operations on the content offered within it.

The Service is likely to collect and process the Data of its Users:

  • For the purpose of providing you with the information or services to which you have subscribed, in particular: Commercial offers.

  • For the purpose of collecting information allowing us to improve our Service, our products and functionalities (in particular by the use of cookies).

  • In order to be able to contact you about: New products.

 
Article 5 - Recipients and use of the Data collected

 

The Data collected by us are processed for the purposes of performing operations on the contents of the Service.

You are likely to receive electronic mails (emails) from our Service, in particular as part of newsletters that you have accepted. You can ask to no longer receive these e-mails by contacting us at contact@noirpangare.be or on the link provided for this purpose in each of the e-mails that will be sent to you.

Only Noir Pangaré is the recipient of your Personal Information. These are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors used by Noir Pangaré. Neither Noir Pangaré nor its subcontractors market the personal data of visitors and users of its Service.

Your personal data may be shared with the parties indicated below for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

We require all third parties to ensure the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third party service providers to use your data.

 
Article 6 - Legal bases governing data processing

 

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD), Noir Pangaré only processes personal data in the following situations:

  • with your consent  ;

  • when there is a  contractual obligation  (a contract between Noir Pangaré and you);

  • to respond to a  legal obligation  (under EU or national law).

 
Article 7 - Data security

 

You are informed that your Data may be disclosed in application of a law, regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority or, if this proves necessary, for the purposes, for 'Publisher, to preserve its rights and interests.

We have implemented appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, modified, disclosed or viewed without authorization. In addition, access to your personal data is subject to a defined and documented security procedure.

 
Article 8 - Data retention period

 

The Data are stored at the service's host, the contact details of which appear in the legal notices of the Service, and are kept for the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above and may not exceed 24 months. Beyond this period, they will be kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind.

 
Article 9 - Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

 

Noir Pangaré informs you that it uses authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data you have communicated to us. These service providers are located in the European Union exclusively.

Noir Pangaré has previously ensured that its service providers have implemented adequate guarantees and that strict conditions of confidentiality, use and data protection are observed. These service providers are also subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 
Article 10 - IT rights and freedoms

 

In accordance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, you have the rights detailed below which you can exercise, as indicated in Article 1 of this Privacy Policy by writing to us at the postal address mentioned above (Noir Pangaré - Personal data - 86, avenue Legrand - 1180 Bruxelles) or by sending an email to contact@noirpangare.be:

  • The right to information: we have an obligation to inform you of how we use your personal data (as described in this privacy policy).

  • The right of access: this is your right to make a request for access to data concerning you in order to receive a copy of the personal data that we hold; However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data incumbent on Noir Pangaré, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by the production a scan or photocopy of your valid identity document.

  • The right of rectification: the right to ask us to rectify personal data concerning you which is incomplete or inaccurate. Under this right, the legislation authorizes you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or even erasure of data concerning you which may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

  • The right to erasure, also known as the "right to be forgotten": in some cases, you can ask us to delete the personal data we have about you (except if there is a legal reason imperative which obliges us to keep them).

  • The right to limit processing: you have the right in certain cases to ask us to suspend the processing of personal data,

  • The right to data portability: you have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data in a common format (for example a .csv file).

  • The right to object: you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data (for example, by prohibiting us from processing your data for direct marketing purposes).

 

However, the exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations: when the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons or when the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the data collected is used for commercial prospecting purposes.

Contact us if you wish to exercise any of the rights described above by writing to us at Noir Pangaré - Personal data - 86, avenue Legrand - 1180 Bruxelles or by email at contact@noirpangare.be

You will not have to pay any fees for accessing your personal data (or for exercising any other right). However, we may charge you a reasonable fee if your request is manifestly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. In this case, we can also refuse to answer your request.

Noir Pangaré will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly abusive requests because of their systematic, repetitive nature or their number.

We may ask you for specific information in order to confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any other right). This is a security measure to ensure that this personal data is not delivered to a person not authorized to receive it. We can also contact you to obtain more information regarding your request, in order to give you a faster response.

We try to respond to all legitimate inquiries within one month. This one-month period may be exceeded if your request is particularly complex or if you have made several. In this case, we will notify you and keep you informed.

 
Article 11 - Complaint to the Data Protection Authority

 

If you consider that Noir Pangaré is not respecting its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can address a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In Belgium, the competent authority is the ADP to which you can send a request electronically at the following address: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/introduire-une-requete-une-plainte .

 
Article 12 - Cookie policy

 

When you first use the www.noirpangare.be Service, you are warned by a banner that information relating to your browsing may be saved in alphanumeric files called "cookies". Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions we implement in terms of navigation on our Service. It informs you in particular about all the cookies present on our Service, their purpose and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them.

 
a) General information on cookies on the site

 

Noir Pangaré, as the publisher of this Service, may install cookies on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal navigation on our Service.

"Cookies" (or connection witnesses) are small text files of limited size which allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile phone in order to personalize the services we offer you.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way allow you to be identified by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our Service and to send you content tailored to your areas of interest. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when Noir Pangaré has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative authority. or judiciary empowered to hear it.

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find a table listing the different types of cookies likely to be used on the Noir Pangaré Service, their name, their purpose and their retention period at the address A TO COME.

 
b) Configuration of your preferences on cookies

 

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time.

When you first use the www.noirpangare.be Service, a banner briefly presenting information relating to the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing to browse the Noir Pangaré Service (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the Service for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal.

Depending on the type of cookie in question, it may be imperative to collect your consent to deposit and read cookies on your terminal.

 
c) Cookies exempt from consent

 

In accordance with the recommendations of the Belgian Data Protection Authority (APD), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the Service or have the sole purpose of enabling or facilitating communication. electronically. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by Noir Pangaré.

 
d) Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

 

This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as “persistent” insofar as they remain on your terminal until their deletion or their expiration date.

As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find a link to below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies, advertising cookies, which Noir Pangaré uses, as well as social network sharing cookies (Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc.). Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share part of the content published on the Service, in particular through a sharing application "button" depending on the social network concerned.

Audience measurement cookies establish statistics concerning the frequentation and use of various elements of the Service (such as the content / pages you have visited). These data help to improve the ergonomics of the Service. On the www.noirpangare.be Service, an audience measurement tool (Google Analytics) is used; its privacy policy is available in French at the following internet address: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

 
e) Cookie settings tools

 

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is authorized. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard parameters so that all cookies are systematically rejected or that only some cookies are accepted or refused depending on their issuer.

 

WARNING: We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the deposit of cookies on your terminal is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or functionalities of this Service. Where applicable, Noir Pangaré declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the degradation of your browsing conditions which occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the Service. These consequences do not constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation for this fact.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your terminal. These settings have no effect on your browsing but make you lose all the benefit provided by the cookie.

Please read below the multiple tools available to you so that you can configure the cookies placed on your terminal.

 
f) Configuration of your internet browser

 

Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, you will find links below to the help you need to access your browser menu provided for this purpose.

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html
Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

For more information on the tools for controlling cookies, you can consult the ADP website:

https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/sites/privacycommission/files/documents/Projet_de_recommandation_cookies.pdf .

For any question or request for additional information relating to this cookie policy, please contact us.

 
g) List of cookies

 

The detailed list of cookies used on the www.noirpangare.be Service is as follows: 

Cookies Wix.jpg
Noir Pangaré chocolat belge à fondre
Noir Pangaré chocolat belge à fondre